Friday, August 31, 2012

NEW SEASONS


Darker evenings also means new seasons of my favourite tv-series! Here's when a few of them starts again (at least the ones I like);
  • 13 September, Glee
  • 24 September, How I met your mother
  • 26 September, Modern Family
  • 27 September, Big Bang Theory
  • 8 October, Gossip Girl
  • 17 October, Suburgatory

NEMO


I'll be spending the night alone. I'm still sick and everyone has plaaaaans. I'll be so bored, bleh. Thought I'd watch Finding Nemo or something, havn't seen it since … a few years ago? I can't even remember. Even Thomas is away doing fun stuff (and he stole my bus-card so even if I wanted to, I can't go anywhere). I'll most likely go crazy. KTHXBYE.

Wednesday, August 29, 2012

I'LL TEACH YOU


How it's done.

FOOD


Made some really delicious chicken pasta. Too bad I really don't feel like eating anything today. Bleh.

MILKSHAKE


I just had to share this. Makes me crack up every time haha.

Tuesday, August 28, 2012

RAGE


I'm so extremely angry with Zbrush right now. I don't even know what to say. Fuck you. FUCK. You.

Monday, August 27, 2012

NEW APARTMENT


Here's our new apartment O-M-G. I'm so excited I might die. We're not allowed to move in until December, and that also makes me die a little.

It's not our furniture in the picture, I took a few pictures when they showed us the apartment yesterday so I wouldn't forget how awesome it is until we move in!

But seriously, I might die. AAAAAAAAAAH.

STORMY


The weather was INSANE yesterday omg. But it was such a good day.

Friday, August 24, 2012

PARTY


Party time in the Sump. Have a nice evening everyone!

KNOCKED DOWN


Made a quick animation of my kawaii lemonade packshot thingy haha. Just to make it a little more interesting than a picture. I hope you like it! Trying to find stuff to use in my showreel, which is not very easy. AAAAH.

Other than that I'm completely knocked down today. I have the worst headache and I'm not feeling well at all. Have done nothing but going to school and sleeping this week, bleh. Hope I'll get better soon.

Wednesday, August 22, 2012

SPARKS


I've been such a crappy blogger and I'm really sorry about that. Aaaanyway, school have started again, which is a lot of fun and a lot of work. I'm completely exhausted when I get home. I basically just make dinner and go to sleep haha. Hope I'll get used to it soon!

Sunday, August 19, 2012

POURING DOWN


It's pouring down outside, I loooove it. I'm currently babysitting Malte and Malin, it's a joy, like always!

A YEAR AGO


Pictures from exactly a year ago. When I didn't know how to create any 3D (like, at all), when I hadn't met all of the awesome people in my class, when I had awesome longer hair. It's weird how much you change in a year, really. I hope this year will be even better, I've got so big plans.

Saturday, August 18, 2012

LEMONADE PT. 2


My newest addition to my soda commercial…packshot…thingy. Haha. I can't get over how cute she got.

MMM


My lunch today, if you're interested.

HELLO NEW


Whenever I get something new I have to throw out something old, otherwise we would have stuff up to the roof in here. Irene (Thomas lovely mother) gave us these amazing icecream/milkshake-glasses. I absolutely love them. So in with the new and out with the old!

FML


Oh fml stories <3

Friday, August 17, 2012

CAKE MASK


Found my kawaii face mask while cleaning, yay!

MAKEUP



Cleaned out my makeup-space a little. It doesn't look very clean, but I threw away a loooooot of  stuff. Feels great. And I found out I've got quite a lot of fake eyelashes haha. You can never have too many of those, really.

And darn it. I always forget to take "before-pictures". I always remember somewhere in the middle and… Yeah, it's too late.

Wednesday, August 15, 2012

STRAWBERRY LEMONADE


This is how far I've gotten today. Now I'm exhausted and my brain needs sleep. I'm really excited about how it looks! Seriously, I can't believe that a year ago I didn't know how to create ANY 3D. Like seriously none at all. I've gotten soooo faaaaar omg.

STRAWBERRY


I've been working on theese bottle labels today. They turned out pretty good, imo. It's hard to fail with pink and kawaii haha. They're not finished like… at all. But I thought I'd let you see some WIP anyways.

Tuesday, August 14, 2012

DRAWINGS


Found a few drawings from when I was younger. Mostly Pokémon and Powerpuff Girls hahaha.

BABY WHALE


Made a cute little baby whale hihi. The material isn't perfect, but i like it!

Sunday, August 12, 2012

HOTDOG



It's been a slow day today. We celebrated Thomas' mother who turned 65 (HIP HIP HURRAY), and went for a walk with Tristan (who found a very interesting hotdog in the water………)

Actually I think I'm going to bed right now. I feel exhausted. Nighty nighty!

Saturday, August 11, 2012

MARIO RAGE


Just played Mario Kart with my boyfriend. THE RAGE. Seriously, it brings out something in you that you never knew existed. We played on the same team on the last game, I'm pretty sure it saved our relationship.

ART OF THE INSTAKILL



Watch this awesome video that my boyfriend showed me! I love it.

Friday, August 10, 2012

PEAR PRESSURE


Reddit is my best friend tonight hahaha.

CALL ME MAYBE (CHATROULETTE)



I just HAD to share this. Made me smile the entire time. I'm actually still smiling haha. What an awesome person. WATCH IT!

SLEEP TIGHT


New bed from IKEA. FINALLY omg. It will be awesome to finally be able to really sleep next to each other. Until now we've had such height differences in our beds that we couldn't lay close. It's been horrible… So really, FINALLY. Sooooooo happy!