Sunday, September 30, 2012

PARANORMAN


We went to Kista to watch ParaNorman. I really liked it. Stop motion is so freakin' cool omg. We ate burgers at O'Learys before the movie, which led to me being to full to buy snacks. Haha. Well, I guess that's for the best anyway, but I really wanted some!!!

Friday, September 28, 2012

BABY


Began creating a little baby dragon today haha. Didn't get very far, but I think it's kinda cute! It's not at all finished, so don't judge too hard haha.

Thursday, September 27, 2012

MINE!


It's been a crazy few days in school speeddating with different 3D studios. But I really didn't have to be nervous (even though I really, really was, haha.) Most of them were really nice, and it was so educational! Now I'm even more confused what I want to do in the future. Bleh.

Tuesday, September 25, 2012

2012



Here's my showreel haha. It's not perfect at all, but what the hell. I really can't believe that I didn't know how to create any 3D almost a year ago. I feel so proud! Now I can just improve and keep on learning! Go me!

BEAR


Todays 30 minute sketch haha. Did I mention that I love my wacom? I really need to practise on not making everyting 'perfect'. I'm having seriously problems leaving things messy. Bwah. I'm getting better and better though! 

Was going to do a lot of important stuff today, but got really good news and now I can't concentrate on ANYTHING. But seriously, I'm so happy!

Monday, September 24, 2012

RAVEN

Quick sketch of a raven, took about 30~ minutes.
Have done a loooooot of drawing today. I love my wacom so much <3 It's the best thing ever.

Sunday, September 23, 2012

NEW


My new bowl that I bought for 99:- at MIO. Seriously, I'll never use another bowl again. It's perfect. One of my new favourite things at home! Hihi. And sooo cheap! It's huuuuuuge!

Saturday, September 22, 2012

BORDERLANDS 2


It was really nice visiting Nathalie yesterday. I totally fell in love with their cat… Meow. Seriously thought about stealing her. And it was sooo unfortunate when Alexander was going to pick us up in Väsby, one of the tires broke down. So we had to park the car and walk home. Luckily it didn't happen out in nowhere, and Sara and Alex could sleep at our place! But still soooo unlucky.

Today I've been hungover playing Borderlands with my boyfriend. I actually really like the new one, and that's weird, cause I disliked the first one. But yeah, yay! We also baked cinnamon… buns/rolls? I've been eating faaaar too many today… Haha.

Now it's movietime! Good night everyone!

Friday, September 21, 2012

FRIDAY


I'm on my way to meet a few friends! Hope your Friday is awesome!

SKITCH!


I can't believe I just watched the last episode on Awkward season 2. God damn it. Why are all the series I like the most so short? There will be a season 3, but not until next year it seems. So yeah, the wait begins now…

DARK SHADOWS


We watched Dark Shadows yesterday. I actually really liked it! (Surprise… haha) So if you havn't seen it, do it!

Wednesday, September 19, 2012

PACKAGE


I won a contest a while ago from Ica Student here in Sweden. The package arrived yesterday and Thomas helped me carry it home. (9,2 kgs!!!!) It included a lot of cleaning stuff which is incredibly boring to buy by yourself, but to recieve them for free is SO GREAT.

WIP island


What I've created in school today! Still a looot to do. But I'm getting there!

Sunday, September 16, 2012

A!


My mom have visited me this weekend, it's been a lot of fun! Other than that I've been playing Lollipop Chainsaw.  Haha.

Thursday, September 13, 2012

WAGAMAMA

 

It's been a great day with my mother today! We met up at lunch at Wagamama, and then we continued to her interview. After that we went home and made dinner. Feels like we've just been eating the whole day. Now I'm exhausted and I'm longing for my bed.

MAMI


Now I'm going into Stockholm to meet up with my mami. <3

Wednesday, September 12, 2012

OH JULIET!



This day started out incredibly crappy. Didn't get almost any sleep last night and just felt like throwing up when I was supposed to get out of bed, so I just… went back to sleep. After a few more hours of sleep I got some homework done, and then LOLLIPOP CHAINSAW came in the mail!!! I've been playing for the last 5 hours haha. Seriously, it is AWESOME. I don't even know where to begin! One of my new favourite games, for sure.

And a picture of my nail polish. I might put some stickers or diamonds on them as well, when I feel like I've got the time. Now: Bedtime.

Tuesday, September 11, 2012

LOLLIPOP CHAINSAAAAW


FINALLY bought Lollipop Chainsaw. I hope it gets here soon omg! So excited!

Sunday, September 9, 2012

WHO DAT


SUNDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL! Go Saints!

BRAVE


Yesterday we both felt a little better and decided to go and see Brave. It was AMAZING. I knew I would love it, and I reeeeeeaaaally did. Soooo beautiful. I love watching animated movies, gets me so inspired!!! Now I need to create something…

Friday, September 7, 2012

SICK SICK SICK


I hate being sick. I can't do anything without feeling like I'm going to faint. Seriously annoying. I've worked a little on my showreel at least, but I've fallen behind on some other stuff which is extremely stressful. Bleh.

Thursday, September 6, 2012

HAPPY HAPPY BIRTHDAY



Today is the birthday of my amazing boyfriend. Baby; happy birthday! I love you so much! My mother's birthday is also today haha, so happy birthday to her too!

Wednesday, September 5, 2012

DIZZY


I've been so busy the last week omg. So much to do in school and with my life and I'm feeling dizzy just thinking about it. So yeah, that's why I havn't been very active here!

Monday, September 3, 2012

YOU'RE WELCOME


For Sawra! Haha I love Awkward. Watch it on MTV! It's so worth it!

PINK RICE


Rice and the tiniest chicken-piece I've ever seen HAHA. So cute! And so tasty!

Sunday, September 2, 2012

TINY BOAT


Today we visited Sjöhistoriska to watch tiny boats with lots of speed haha! It was really nice!